Skip to content
IronMemo

Pricing built around usage, not headcount

Pay for the meetings you process, not for every seat in the room. Start with 150 credits free, no card.

Free

Try the whole product on credits we give you. No card.

$0forever

No credit card required

150 credits once, when you sign up - about 2.5 hours of meetings. No monthly refill. Credits pay for processing: 1 credit a minute in Quality mode, 0.6 in Economy. You choose the mode per recording.

  • 150 credits at sign-up, one time
  • About 2.5 hours of meetings
  • Transcription, summaries, search and AI questions
  • Recordings up to 10 minutes each
  • No credit card required
Start for free

Starter

For regular use - 18–30 hours of meetings a month.

$9/ month

Billed monthly, plus VAT

1,080 credits a month - about 18–30 hours of meetings. Credits pay for processing: 1 credit a minute in Quality mode, 0.6 in Economy. You choose the mode per recording.

  • 18–30 hours of meetings a month
  • All AI features included
  • Summaries and action items included
  • Full-length meetings, no duration cap
  • Shared workspace for a small team
  • Migration help from your current tool
Choose Starter

What every plan includes

Perks that come with your subscription.

From $9/month

Same features, about 2× cheaper than comparable alternatives.

Credits that do not expire

Credit packages are a one-off purchase and stay in your account until you use them.

Debt credits (paid plans)

On a paid plan you keep working when credits run low, and settle later.

Free to try

Try the product on 150 free credits, no credit card.

Free migration

Moving from another tool? We help you bring your history over at no cost.

Onboarding credit

Start with 150 credits already in your account, so your team gets value before paying anything.

Estimate your cost

Pick your plans. Credits pay for the minutes you process, so a plan is really an hours budget. Add credit packages if you need more. Prices exclude VAT.

Starter

$9 a month, 1,080 credits included

$9

Pro

$19 a month, 2,400 credits included

$0

Business

$99 a month, 13,200 credits included

$0

Extra credit packages

One-off top-ups on top of what your plan includes. Credits bought this way do not expire.

Starter

500 credits for $5, no expiry

$0

Standard

2,100 credits for $20, no expiry

$0

Bulk

5,400 credits for $50, no expiry

$0

Mega

11,000 credits for $100, no expiry

$0

Estimated cost

$9

1× Starter · monthly

Cost breakdown (per month)

Subscriptions1× Starter$9
Credit packages0 credits bought, 1,080 included with your plans each month$0
Estimated total$9

How credits work

A credit is a minute of a meeting. Recording, transcription, summary and search come with it; asking the AI questions and re-summarising cost extra.

What a credit is

One credit is one minute of a transcribed meeting. Quality mode is the default; Economy processes the same minute for 40% fewer credits, and you pick it per recording.

  • A minute in Quality mode1 credit
  • A minute in Economy mode0.6 credits
  • An AI question about your meetings3 credits
  • Re-summarising to another brief15 credits

What each plan buyshours

Two figures per plan: hours in Quality mode first, in Economy mode second. The same credits go further when you choose Economy.

  • Free2.5–4.2 h, one time
  • Starter18–30 h / month
  • Pro40–67 h / month
  • Business220–367 h / month

Buying more

Run out? Top up any time with a credit package. Bigger packages cost less per credit, and packaged credits never expire.

  • Starter500 credits, 8 h, for $5
  • Standard2,100 credits, 35 h, for $20
  • Bulk5,400 credits, 90 h, for $50
  • Mega11,000 credits, 183 h, for $100

An hour of meetings is 60 credits in Quality mode or 36 in Economy. A credit costs $0.01 on the Starter package, down to $0.0091 on Mega. Prices exclude VAT, and credits are bought on the web only.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes - $0 forever, no credit card. You get 150 credits when you sign up, about 2.5 hours of meetings, and recordings can be up to 10 minutes each.

Processing your meetings. One credit is one minute in Quality mode and 0.6 of a credit in Economy - the summary and action items come with it. An AI question about your meetings costs 3 credits; re-summarising one to another brief costs 15.

A credit costs $0.01 on the Starter package and less on bigger ones - down to $0.0091 on Mega. Every paid plan includes a monthly pool at a better rate than any package.

You pay for the meetings you actually process, not for every seat in the room. A quiet month costs you the plan and nothing more, and a busy one can be topped up with a credit package instead of a bigger tier.

Every subscription bills monthly, plus VAT. There is no annual plan and no per-seat charge - you pay one flat monthly price per workspace, and you can change or cancel at any time. Credits are bought on the web, not inside the mobile app.

On a paid plan you can keep working when your credits run low and settle later. No interruptions mid-project.

Yes. Upgrade or downgrade whenever you like. Upgrades take effect immediately; downgrades apply at the end of your billing cycle. No lock-in.

Yes. Encrypted at rest and in transit (TLS 1.2 or later), stored in the EU (Austria). Your data is never used to train IronMemo's own AI models, and you can export or delete everything at any time.

Yes - migration is free. We help you bring your history over from your current tool at no cost, on any paid plan.

Pro adds an admin panel, unified billing, team roles and a shared credit pool. Business adds the largest credit pool, the best credit rate and the most storage. Enterprise adds multi-workspace control, SSO/SCIM, audit logs, API access and an SLA.

Your data, protected

Encrypted in transit and at rest
AI never trained on your data
GDPR compliant
Sub-processors published
Storage: EU (Austria)
Learn about our security

Ready to stop losing what matters in your meetings?

Start for free. No credit card required.

Free plan · No credit card · Setup in 60 seconds