Pricing built around usage, not headcount
Pay for the meetings you process, not for every seat in the room. Start with 150 credits free, no card.
Free
Try the whole product on credits we give you. No card.
No credit card required
150 credits once, when you sign up - about 2.5 hours of meetings. No monthly refill. Credits pay for processing: 1 credit a minute in Quality mode, 0.6 in Economy. You choose the mode per recording.
- 150 credits at sign-up, one time
- About 2.5 hours of meetings
- Transcription, summaries, search and AI questions
- Recordings up to 10 minutes each
- No credit card required
Starter
For regular use - 18–30 hours of meetings a month.
Billed monthly, plus VAT
1,080 credits a month - about 18–30 hours of meetings. Credits pay for processing: 1 credit a minute in Quality mode, 0.6 in Economy. You choose the mode per recording.
- 18–30 hours of meetings a month
- All AI features included
- Summaries and action items included
- Full-length meetings, no duration cap
- Shared workspace for a small team
- Migration help from your current tool
What every plan includes
Perks that come with your subscription.
From $9/month
Same features, about 2× cheaper than comparable alternatives.
Credits that do not expire
Credit packages are a one-off purchase and stay in your account until you use them.
Debt credits (paid plans)
On a paid plan you keep working when credits run low, and settle later.
Free to try
Try the product on 150 free credits, no credit card.
Free migration
Moving from another tool? We help you bring your history over at no cost.
Onboarding credit
Start with 150 credits already in your account, so your team gets value before paying anything.
Estimate your cost
Pick your plans. Credits pay for the minutes you process, so a plan is really an hours budget. Add credit packages if you need more. Prices exclude VAT.
Starter
$9 a month, 1,080 credits included
Pro
$19 a month, 2,400 credits included
Business
$99 a month, 13,200 credits included
Extra credit packages
One-off top-ups on top of what your plan includes. Credits bought this way do not expire.
Starter
500 credits for $5, no expiry
Standard
2,100 credits for $20, no expiry
Bulk
5,400 credits for $50, no expiry
Mega
11,000 credits for $100, no expiry
Estimated cost
$9
1× Starter · monthly
Cost breakdown (per month)
How credits work
A credit is a minute of a meeting. Recording, transcription, summary and search come with it; asking the AI questions and re-summarising cost extra.
What a credit is
One credit is one minute of a transcribed meeting. Quality mode is the default; Economy processes the same minute for 40% fewer credits, and you pick it per recording.
- A minute in Quality mode1 credit
- A minute in Economy mode0.6 credits
- An AI question about your meetings3 credits
- Re-summarising to another brief15 credits
What each plan buyshours
Two figures per plan: hours in Quality mode first, in Economy mode second. The same credits go further when you choose Economy.
- Free2.5–4.2 h, one time
- Starter18–30 h / month
- Pro40–67 h / month
- Business220–367 h / month
Buying more
Run out? Top up any time with a credit package. Bigger packages cost less per credit, and packaged credits never expire.
- Starter500 credits, 8 h, for $5
- Standard2,100 credits, 35 h, for $20
- Bulk5,400 credits, 90 h, for $50
- Mega11,000 credits, 183 h, for $100
An hour of meetings is 60 credits in Quality mode or 36 in Economy. A credit costs $0.01 on the Starter package, down to $0.0091 on Mega. Prices exclude VAT, and credits are bought on the web only.
Frequently Asked Questions
Your data, protected
Ready to stop losing what matters in your meetings?
Start for free. No credit card required.
Free plan · No credit card · Setup in 60 seconds